The Research-In-Progress Talks are designed to promote interactions within the department as well as to provide a forum for department members to develop their oral presentation skills. These weekly talks are scheduled on Thursdays from 1:30 - 2 p.m. in the Genome and Biomedical Sciences Facility, room 4202.

September - December 2006

September 21, 2006
Elva Diaz, Ph.D.
September 28, 2006
Mike Wright, Ph.D.
October 5, 2006
David Segal, Ph.D.
October 12, 2006
No Meeting
October 19, 2006
Chao-Yin Chen, Ph.D.
October 26, 2006
Isaac Pessah
November 2, 2006
Heike Wulff, Ph.D.
November 9, 2006
Angie Gelli, Ph.D.
November 16, 2006
Jim Trimmer, Ph.D.
November 30, 2006
Aik Ooi (David Segal's Lab)
December 7, 2006
Brooks Hayes (Elva Diaz's Lab)
December 14, 2006
Peggy Farnham

January 4, 2007
Ed Seikel (James Trimmer's Lab)
January 11, 2007
Anan Sankaranarayanan (Heike Wulff's Lab)
January 18, 2007
Matthew Hoffman (Ann Bonham's Lab)
January 25, 2007
Harryl Martinez (Michael Wright's Lab)
February 1, 2007
Kiem Vu (Angela Gelli's Lab)
February 8, 2007
Luis Acevedo (Peggy Farnham's Lab)
February 15, 2007
Kimberley Blahnik (Peggy Farnham's Lab)
February 22, 2007
DP Mohapatra (James Trimmer's Lab)
March 1, 2007
Jun-Soo Yun (Elva Diaz's Lab)
March 8, 2007
Kathryn "Charlie" Brayer (David Segal's Lab)
March 15, 2007
Vitalina Komasko (Peggy Farnham's Lab)
March 22, 2007
Denise Cook (James Trimmer's Lab)
March 29, 2007
Pavel Zimin (Heike Wulff's Lab)
April 5, 2007
Shin-ichi Sekizawa (Ann Bonham's Lab)
April 12, 2007
Min Liu (Angela Gelli's Lab)
April 19, 2007
Mark Bieda (Peggy Farnham's Lab)
April 26, 2007
Jae-Won Yang (James Trimmer's Lab)
May 3, 2007
Tatz Ishimaru (Elva Diaz's Lab)
May 10, 2007
Vincent Brondani (David Segal's Lab)
May 17, 2007
Henry O'Green (Peggy Farnham's Lab)
May 24, 2007
Helene Vacher (James Trimmer's Lab)
May 31, 2007
Gustavo Barisone (Elva Diaz's Lab)
June 7, 2007
Cedrick Mahieux (Heike Wulff's Lab)
June 14, 2007
Rohini Jasaval (Michael Wright's Lab)
June 21, 2007
Sharon Squazzo (Peggy Farnham's Lab)
June 28, 2007
Jennifer Rust (Elva Diaz's Lab)
July 5, 2007
Kang-Sik Park (James Trimmer's Lab)
July 12, 2007
Sushma Iyengar (Peggy Farnham's Lab)
July 19, 2007
Mital Bhakta (David Segal's Lab)
July 26, 2007
Jiusheng Yan (James Trimmer's Lab)
August 2, 2007
Victor Jin (Peggy Farnham's Lab)
August 9, 2007
Mike Hong (Angela Gelli's Lab)
August 16, 2007
Girija Raman (Heike Wulff's Lab)
August 23, 2007
Alina Rabinovich (Peggy Farnham's Lab)
August 30, 2007
Evgenia Kalashnikova (Elva Diaz's Lab)
September 6, 2007
Eliana Clark (James Trimmer's Lab)
 

See: Prior Seminars