Skip to main content
LCME Accreditation

LCME Accreditation

Subcommittees and members

Institutional Settings

Susan Murin, M.D., Chair
Paul Fitzgerald,Ph.D.
Penelope Herbert, M.A.
Darin Latimore, M.D.
Jose Morfin, M.D.
Saul Schaefer,M.D.
Melody Tran, MS-II
Kristy Trouchon
Carol A. Howle, M.H.A., Administrative Staff

Educational Programs

Judith L. Turgeon, M.D., Chair
John Drummer
Regina Gandour-Edwards, M.D.
Erin Howell, MS-IV
Brian Pitts, M.D.
Sevini Shahbaz, MS-III
Colleen Sweeney, Ph.D.
Ryan Traynham
Sandhya Venupogal, M.D.
Stacey Wallach,M.D.
Agnieszka Witkowski, M.D.
David Wisner, M.D.
Carol Howle, Administrative Staff

Medical Students

Lee Jones, M.D., Chair
Lavjay Butani, M.D.
Kendra Harris, M.A.
Erik Laurin, M.D.
Laura O'Neill, MS-III
Andreea Seritan, M.D.
Hendry Ton, M.D.
Jeremy Wong, MS-IV
Carol Howle, M.H.A., Administrative Staff
Germaine Kennix, Administrative Staff

Faculty

Edward Callahan, Ph.D., Chair
Timothy Albertson, M.D., Ph.D.
Satya Dandekar, M.D.
Cherie Ginwalla, M.D.
Francis Lu, M.D.
John McVicar, M.D.
Richard Tucker, Ph.D.
Jane Yeun, M.D.
Carol A. Howle, M.H.A., Administrative Staff

Educational Resources

Michael Condrin, M.B.A., Chair
Roy Rai, M.B.A., Co-Chair
Mike Boyd
Dan Cotton
Rebecca Davis, M.L.S., A.H.I.P
Michael Minnear
Julie Rainwater, Ph.D.
Germaine Kennix, Administrative Staff

PRIME/TEACH

Tonja Fancher, M.D., M.P.H., Chair
Kenny Banh, M.D.
Suzanne Eidson-Ton, M.D.
Kristine Ongaigul, B.S.
Ruby Shah, M.D.,M.P.H.
Farah Shaheen, B.S.
Jennifer Shoemaker, MS-IV
Julie Rainwater, Ph.D.
Paty Gonzalez, Administrative Staff

Independent Student Analysis

Erin Howell, MS-4, Co-Chair
Laura O'Neill, MS-3, Co-Chair
Sevini Shahbaz, MS-3, Co-Chair
Jeremy Wong, MS-4, Co-Chair

Years 1 & 2 Curriculum/Grading
Eric Lu, MS-2, Co-Chair
Sally Zhen, MS-2, Co-Chair
Parker Goodell, MS-1
Ariana Hosseini, MS-1
Melody Tran, MS-2

Years 3 & 4 Curriculum/Grading
Erin Howell, MS-4, Chair
Charlie Wang, MS-3
Kaveh Zivari, MS-4

Student Support
Sevini Shahbaz, MS-3, Chair
Irene Chen, MS-4
Raul Lara, MS-3

Learning Environment
Jeremy Wong, MS-4, Chair
Josh Bukowski, MS-2
Luz Contreras, MS-3
Arica Nesper, MS-4

Health Services, Extracurricular Activities & Educational Resources
Laura O'Neill, MS-3, Chair
Vincent-Arthur Bacay, MS-4
Andrew Figoni, MS-1
Randell Rueda, MS-2