Class of 2018

Class of 2018

Resident Medical School
Amy Anderton Oregon Health & Science University
Derek Bays UC Davis
Laura Bradley (Primary Care) Oregon Health & Science University
Sarah Chan (Primary Care) Wayne State University
Ho-hin Choy Jefferson University
Tatini Datta University of Nevada
Jonathan Eilers (Travis Air Force) Loma Linda University
Maia Eng USC
Jesse Goitia (TEACH) University of Buffalo
Oliver Hentschel University of Bristol
Stacey Howell UC Davis
Sheeva Johnson (TEACH) Oregon Health & Science University
Olivia Kelly (Primary Care) Tufts University
Jacob Kjelland (Travis Air Force) Eastern Virginia
Gabriela Kuftinec Tufts University
Elyse LaFond Tufts University
Matthew Lam University of Toledo
Rashmi Manjunath (Primary Care) UC San Diego
Ignacio Morales-Carillo University of Washington
Anh Nguyen (Primary Care) University of Texas, San Antonio
Shruti Patel University of Nevada
Priyanka Teckchandani Drexel University
Matthew Tenold Albany
Vivian Tien Washington University, St. Louis
Melody Tran (TEACH) UC Davis
Monish Ullal (TEACH) UC San Diego
Eleasa Unold (Primary Care) Medical College of Wisconsin
Valerie Wong (TEACH) SUNY Stony Brook
William Wung St. Louis University

 

Class of 2019

Resident Medical School
David Benjamin Tulane University
Gerardo Canedo UC Davis
Diana Chang UC Davis
Brittany Chatterton UC Davis
Lisa Chu Jefferson University
Morgan Clark-Coller Tulane University
Tamika Coy (Primary Care) Albert Einstein
Jessica Cruz-Whitley (Primary Care) UC San Diego
Aneil Dosanjh (Primary Care) UC Davis
Maria Galkin Temple University
Jaimish Gwalani Jefferson University
Dennis Ha Drexel University
Joshua Hoerger Tulane University
Ariana Hosseini UC Davis
Jasmine Huynh Tulane University
Nicholas Klimberg New York Medical College
Kirti Malhotra (Primary Care) UC Irvine
Diana Nguyen Albert Einstein
Minh-Vu Nguyen Albert Einstein
Dhruv Patel (Primary Care) Drexel University
Tai Pham UC Davis
Janelle Pugashetti UC Davis
Maricela Rangel-Garcia (Primary Care) UC Davis
Melissa Rosas (Travis Air Force) University of South Florida
Farah Shaheen (Primary Care) UC Davis
David Torres-Barba UCLA
Timothy Wang Medical College of Wisconsin
Jeffrey Wei Boston University
Stephanie Yan Georgetown University

Class of 2020

Resident Medical School
Adebusola Adesina (Neurology) University of Wisconsin
Garima Agrawal George Washington University
Adrienne Atencio (Primary Care) University of New Mexico
Brittany Bartolome University of Nevada
Noelle Boctor Rush Medical College
Alex Carlin (Neurology) Western University
Flora Chang (Primary Care) UC Davis
Lauren Damon UC San Francisco
Trent Dondero UC San Francisco
Lisandra Franco UC Davis
Nolan Giehl (Primary Care) UC Davis
Julia Graham Loyola University
Nisha Hariharan Penn State University
Nisa Hatami Marshall University
Timothy Jordan Drexel University
Nandakishor Kapa University of Toledo
Kristen Kelley UC San Diego
Shaan Ludder (Neurology) Touro University
Shelby McLaughlin Drexel University
Leslie Markun (Neurology) Central Michigan University
Alyssa Milliron (Primary Care) UC Davis
Ashley Mills (Travis Air Force) George Washington
Vanita Mistry University of Arizona
Reika Miyokawa University of Hawaii
Rafael Ornelas UC Riverside
Swati Patki UC Davis
Neiman Paw Eastern Virginia
Brian Pham UC Davis
Cindy Piao Boston University
Pooja Prasad University of Rochester
David Pritchard St. Louis University
Miguel Ruvalcaba (Neurology) UC Davis
Anita Singh New York Medical College
Ted Spiewak (Travis Air Force) Chicago College / Midwestern University

Combined Medicine/Psychiatry Residents

Resident Medical School
PGY1
Luther Arms UC Davis

Joseph Kim

UC Davis
PGY2
Philippe Levy UC Davis
Simone Lew USC
Eleasa Sokolski UCSD
PGY3 
Christine Kho UCLA
PGY5
Jeremy DeMartini UCLA